四虎影院

News and Events

2024 四虎影院 High School Scholarship Winners

2024 Scholarship Winners 四虎影院

2024 Scholarship Winners 四虎影院

Nearly $300,000 in trade school scholarship funds were awarded to 84 high school seniors across Illinois and Missouri.

JUNE 10, 2024: 四虎影院 (MTI) is pleased to announce the winners of the 2024 MTI High School Scholarship Program聽for graduating high school seniors!

This year, the program awarded 84 scholarships totaling $287,000 across 四虎影院 (MTI)鈥檚 four campus locations in Illinois and Missouri.

In total across MTI鈥檚 four campus locations and sister school Delta Technical College (DTC)鈥檚 two campus locations, 228 high school seniors will receive approximately $697,600 in MTI and DTC scholarship funds.

MTI鈥檚 High School Scholarship Program was created to provide an opportunity for local high school seniors to help reduce the cost of their training in pursuit of a career in skilled trades. Scholarship winners are selected through a multi-step application process that includes a video submission and interview with campus leadership.

Congratulations to the 2024 MTI High School Scholarship Winners!

East Peoria, IL Campus Winners

  • Addison Kirk, Bloomington Area Career Center (BACC), Welding & Pipefitting
  • Amari Pembroke, Peoria High School, Medical Assisting
  • Chloe Larimore, Delavan High School, Dental Assisting
  • Daphaney Kessling, Henry-Senachwine High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Erik Martinez, Streator High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Joshua Peterson, Abingdon-Avon High School , Welding & Pipefitting
  • Kamren Paul, Abingdon-Avon High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Kyle Murphy, Heyworth High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Lily Robinson, Stark County High School, Dental Assisting
  • Logan Dennis, Flanagan-Cornell High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Mason Ayco, Flanagan-Cornell High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Maxwell “Max” Weir, Metamora Township High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Morrison Nickels, Peoria Manual Academy, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Nyesha Polk, Knoxville Center of Student Success, Massage Therapy
  • Octavian Auen, El Paso Gridley High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Oscar Mejia, Peoria Manual Academy, Welding
  • Paxton Woll, Pekin Community High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Tristen Kavanaugh, Olympia High School, HVAC/R Technician
  • Zach Barnes, Henry-Senachwine High School, Welding & Pipefitting

Springfield, IL Campus Winners

  • Aidyn Hanley, Riverton High School, HVAC/R Technician
  • Airrie’on Zientara, MacArthur High School, Dental Assisting
  • Austin Harting, Glenwood High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Camren Bigard-Mann, Athens High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Charlie Moore, Monticello High School, HVAC/R Technician
  • Christopher Bunn, Pittsfield High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Cicero “CJ” Hockett Jr., Hillsboro High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Claire Costello, North Greene High School, Dental Assisting
  • DAndre Snow, Illini Central High School, Welding
  • Ethan Landess, Franklin High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Grayson Williams, Athens High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Hailey Whitworth, Carlinville High School, Medical Assisting
  • Hayden Hayes, Ramsey High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Hayleigh Chronister, Capital Area Career Center (CACC), Welding
  • Jeffrey Kamer, Nokomis High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • John “Connor” Ishmael, Nokomis High School, Welding
  • Jordan Johnson, Springfield Learning Academy, HVAC/R Technician
  • Kennedy DeWerff, Nokomis High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Kody Bricker, Mt. Vernon Township High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Noah Hicks, Beardstown High School, HVAC/R Technician
  • Olivia Thomas, Revive High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Rhett Springer, Pittsfield High School, HVAC/R Technician
  • Samuel Gatton, Capital Area Career Center (CACC), Welding
  • Tatum Russwinkel, New Berlin High School, Dental Assisting
  • Victor Barrera, Beardstown High School, HVAC/R Technician

Moline, IL Campus Winners

  • Abigail Almanza, Moline High School, Cosmetology
  • Caleb Baze, Annawan Community High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Chad LaMay, Rock Island High School, HVAC/R Technician
  • Christianna Bennett, Monmouth High School, Cosmetology
  • Clayton Smith, Muscatine High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Cody Strait, Van Buren County High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Daniya White, Davenport North High School, Cosmetology
  • Evan Foor, Muscatine High School, Welding
  • Jessica Xique-Marcos, Clinton High School, Cosmetology
  • Lonnie Catour, Geneseo High School, HVAC/R Technician
  • Marcos Vasquez, Moline High School, Welding
  • Mayani Wilondja, Rock Island High School, Cosmetology
  • Ryan Noble, West Liberty High School, HVAC/R Technician
  • Sophia Cruz, United Township High School, Cosmetology
  • Xochil Carbajal, United Township High School , Welding
  • Yawa Evu, United Township High School, Medical Assisting
  • Yesenia Martinez, Moline High School, Welding

Springfield, MO Campus Winners

  • Adrian Alvarado, Monet High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Ashley Long, Hartville High School, Cosmetology
  • Caitlin Rutledge, Camdenton High School, HVAC/R Technician
  • Calissa Erickson, Crane High School, Dental Assisting
  • Curtis Ruble, Clever High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Elissa Masten, Humansville High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Emily Green, Hartville High School, Cosmetology
  • Grace Allen, Berryville High School, Cosmetology
  • Hannah Steeley, Lockwood High School, Dental Assisting
  • Jacob Edge, Clever High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Jasmyn Lukenbill, Fordland High School, Dental Assisting
  • Jenivee Corlett, Walnut Grove High School, Cosmetology
  • Kaitlyn Helt, Clever High School, Cosmetology
  • Lael Jennings, Missouri Connections Academy, Dental Assisting
  • Laney Bumgarner, Bolivar High School , Cosmetology
  • Lily Taylor, Seymour High School, Cosmetology
  • Madison Muhs, Parkview High School, Cosmetology
  • Mason Smith, Sherwood High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Mercedes Rivera, Stockton High School, Welding & Pipefitting
  • Michael Miranda-Mendez, Carthage High School, HVAC/R Technician
  • Mycole Smith, Nevada High School, HVAC/R Technician
  • Rachael Winfree, Willard High School, Dental Assisting
  • Tamra Scantlin, Kickapoo High School, Cosmetology